Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Idaho Falls Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Idaho Falls AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Idaho Falls Idaho Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Idaho Falls ID Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Idaho Falls Crime Index 22374165.24479.3
 
Idaho Falls Violent Crimes 189351.9553.5
Idaho Falls Murders 23.77
Idaho Falls Rapes 4991.233.1
Idaho Falls Robberies 1222.3205.8
Idaho Falls Aggravated Assaults 126234.6336.5
 
Idaho Falls Property Crimes 20483813.33906.1
Idaho Falls Burglaries 458852.8813.2
Idaho Falls Larceny/Thefts 146327242601.7
Idaho Falls Motor Vehicle Thefts 127236.5501.5
 
Idaho Falls Arsons 1  2037.24N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Idaho Falls crime collection area population of 53,707.
  • Idaho Falls crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Idaho Falls crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Idaho Falls

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Idaho Falls crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Idaho Falls crime level is worse than national average.

 IDAHO FALLS STATISTICS
 Idaho Falls Population: 50730
 Male Population: 25095
 Female Population: 25635
 Households: 18793
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 2.65
Idaho Falls Population
Idaho Falls Crime Level:

 MORE ID CRIME STATS
  Boise
  Pocatello
  Coeur D alene
  Idaho Falls
  Moscow
  Twin Falls
  Nampa
  Lewiston
  Caldwell
  Bonners Ferry
  Mountain Home
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement